Mountain Buggy Unirider
Mountain Buggy Unirider
Mountain Buggy Unirider
Mountain Buggy Unirider
Mountain Buggy Unirider
Unirider: Develops balance, confidence, and keeps your child at your fingertips.
Mountain Buggy Unirider
Nº de artículo: 11983408

Mountain Buggy Unirider

Nº de artículo: 11983408

COP 703428

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Julio 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Unirider: Develops balance, confidence, and keeps your child at your fingertips.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Single Wheel Design
The unique single-wheel design enhances maneuverability, allowing parents to navigate through crowded spaces with ease while maintaining stability and control, making outings with your child seamless.
Adjustable Seat
Its adjustable seat ensures comfort and support for growing children, accommodating various heights and preferences, which means long-lasting use and satisfaction for parents and kids alike.
Compact Fold
The compact fold mechanism makes storage and transportation effortless, fitting easily into car trunks or small spaces, providing convenience for families on the go without sacrificing functionality.

Detalles de producto

Looking for the perfect balance bike for your adventurous child? Get the Mountain Buggy Unirider at Ubuy, your Colombia. Develop their confidence and have fun with this unique riding experience!
  • Mountain Buggy Unirider for young thrill-seekers
  • Patented innovation for a unique riding experience
  • Develops balance and confidence for children
  • Promotes an adventurous spirit while staying local
  • Allows children to have fun while staying at parent's fingertips
  • Stand out from the crowd with the unique design of Unirider
Folded Size20.5*11*33.5 Inches (52.1 cm)
Item Dimensions L x W x H19.69"L x 7.87"W x 48.03"H (50 x 20 x 122 cm)
Frame Weight2.95 Kilograms
Back Wheel Diameter12 Inches (30.5 cm)
Front Wheel Diameter12 Inches (30.5 cm)
Frame MaterialMetal
Canopy MaterialLeather
Care InstructionsNo special care required
Seat Materialplastic
Tire MaterialRubber
Maximum Weight Recommendation55 Pounds (24.95 kg)
Assembly Instructions DescriptionInstructions are provided with the product for easy assembly
ColorYellow
Frame ColorYellow
Harness Type5 Point
Stroller TypeJogging Stroller
Is Car Seat CompatibleNo
Harness Feature5 Point
Seating Capacity1
Additional FeaturesUnique driving experience, easy maneuverability, quick assembly, comfortable standing positions, robust steel handlebar, air-filled tires
Built-in LightNo
Number of Wheels1
Has Stroller Brake SystemNo
BrandMountain-Buggy
Age Range DescriptionToddler
Included Components1 x Push Handle
Model NumberUNIRIDER V1-4 JAUNE
Global Trade Identification Number09420015756371
Part NumberUNIRIDER V1-4 JAUNE
ManufacturerMountain Buggy
Age Range (Description)Toddler
Package Weight22 Pound

What's in the box

1 x Push Handle

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Parents of Toddlers

    Ideal for parents needing a versatile and easy-to-maneuver one-wheeled stroller for their growing toddlers.

  • Active Families

    Great for active families who want to enjoy outings while keeping their child close during walks or jogs.

  • Urban Dwellers

    Perfect for city residents navigating crowded sidewalks and public transport with a lightweight and compact stoller.

Not Suitable For
  • Infants or Newborns

    Not suitable for infants, as it lacks full recline and appropriate safety features for younger children.

  • Heavy Equipment Users

    Not recommended for parents who frequently carry heavy gear; lacks space for storage and additional items.

  • Long-Distance Walkers

    May not be ideal for long distances due to limited comfort and support for the child's longer sitting periods.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

About This Item

Introducing the Mountain Buggy Unirider: The Ultimate Adventure Companion Are you ready to take on the world with your little one in tow? Look no further than the Mountain Buggy Unirider, the ultimate adventure companion. This innovative and stylishly designed ride-on toy is perfect for parents who want to add an extra touch of excitement to their outdoor adventures. Featuring a sleek and modern design, the Mountain Buggy Unirider will turn heads wherever you go. Built to last, this innovative ride-on is made from high-quality materials that are both durable and lightweight.

Its sturdy construction ensures that it can withstand even the most rugged terrains, making it a perfect choice for outdoor enthusiasts. But it's not just about looks. The Mountain Buggy Unirider also offers a host of features that make it a must-have for active parents. Its unique design allows for easy maneuverability, giving you full control over your child's safety and comfort.

The adjustable handlebars provide added convenience, allowing parents of different heights to comfortably steer the Unirider. Safety is of utmost importance, which is why the Mountain Buggy Unirider is equipped with a secure and comfortable seat. The ergonomic saddle ensures that your child stays safe and secure, even during bumpy rides. Plus, the safety straps add an extra layer of protection, giving parents peace of mind while on the move. The Mountain Buggy Unirider is also incredibly versatile.

Whether you're taking a leisurely stroll in the park or tackling challenging terrains, this ride-on can handle it all. Its air-filled tires provide excellent traction, ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride for both parent and child. To add even more convenience to your adventures, the Mountain Buggy Unirider is compatible with a range of accessories. From a handy storage pouch to a sun shade, you can customize your Unirider to suit your needs and preferences. Don't just take our word for it - the Mountain Buggy Unirider has garnered rave reviews from parents around the world.

They love its sleek design, durability, and ease of use. Say goodbye to bulky strollers and hello to a new level of fun and convenience with the Mountain Buggy Unirider. So why wait? Join the countless parents who have embraced the adventure and add the Mountain Buggy Unirider to your cart today. Trust us, your little one will thank you for it.

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Mountain Buggy Unirider?

    Respuesta: The Mountain Buggy Unirider is a unique one-wheeled stroller designed for children aged 6 months and up. It offers a smooth riding experience and is perfect for parents who love outdoor adventures. The sleek design allows for easy maneuverability through tight spaces, making it an ideal choice for urban environments or parks. Whether you're planning a walk in the park or navigating through busy city streets, the Unirider provides a safe and comfortable ride for your child.
  • Pregunta: What are the main features of the Mountain Buggy Unirider?

    Respuesta: The Unirider boasts several standout features including a lightweight aluminum frame, adjustable handlebar height, and a unique one-wheel design for enhanced stability. It also has a secure 5-point harness system, a reclining seat for comfort, and a large storage basket for convenience. These features make it easier for parents to enjoy outdoor excursions while ensuring the safety and comfort of their child. Its compact fold ensures that it can be easily stored or transported.
  • Pregunta: Is the Mountain Buggy Unirider suitable for all terrains?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Mountain Buggy Unirider is designed to handle a variety of terrains, including pavement, grass, and gravel. Its robust wheel design and suspension system provide stability and smooth rides on uneven surfaces. This makes it ideal for parents who enjoy a daily stroll in the park or more adventurous outings on nature trails. For those who traverse different environments, this product stands out due to its versatility and durability.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain the Mountain Buggy Unirider?

    Respuesta: Maintaining your Mountain Buggy Unirider is straightforward. Regularly check the tires for air pressure and wear, clean the frame using a damp cloth, and inspect the harness system for any fraying. It’s also advisable to periodically lubricate the wheel bearings. Keeping the stroller clean and well-maintained will ensure it lasts for years and remains safe for your child. Maintaining your stroller not only enhances its performance but also ensures a smooth experience every time you use it.
  • Pregunta: Can the Mountain Buggy Unirider be used for running?

    Respuesta: While the Mountain Buggy Unirider is designed for smooth rides, it is not recommended for running. Its one-wheeled design provides excellent maneuverability but does not deliver the stability required for running, especially at higher speeds. For jogging or running, consider opting for a dedicated running stroller that can handle impact and provide greater support for active parents. When used as intended, the Unirider excels in leisurely walks and outdoor outings.
  • Pregunta: What safety features does the Mountain Buggy Unirider include?

    Respuesta: The Mountain Buggy Unirider prioritizes your child's safety with its built-in 5-point harness system and a secure seating area that prevents slipping. The stroller also features a robust frame designed to withstand jolts and bumps without compromising stability. The reflective elements increase visibility during evening strolls. These features ensure that your child remains secure, making the Unirider a trustworthy option for parents embarking on outdoor excursions.
  • Pregunta: What age range is the Mountain Buggy Unirider suitable for?

    Respuesta: The Mountain Buggy Unirider is suitable for children aged from 6 months up to 5 years. The adjustable seat and secure harness system ensure that it can safely accommodate a growing child. This makes it a long-lasting investment for parents, as it can adapt to the needs of your child during their early years. Ideal for everyday outings or family travels, the Unirider grows alongside your child providing comfort and safety throughout their early adventures.
  • Pregunta: What accessories are available for the Mountain Buggy Unirider?

    Respuesta: Mountain Buggy offers a range of accessories for the Unirider, including a sun canopy, rain cover, and a comfort pack, which adds extra padding for your child. These accessories enhance the usability and comfort of the stroller, allowing for use in various weather conditions. For parents who like to customize their stroller, these additional items help improve the overall experience while ensuring that both parent and child are accommodated during their outings.
  • Pregunta: Can I fold the Mountain Buggy Unirider for transport?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Mountain Buggy Unirider features a simple folding mechanism that allows for quick and convenient transport. When folded, it becomes compact enough to fit in most car trunks or storage spaces. This is particularly beneficial for parents who enjoy traveling or need to transport the stroller regularly. The lightweight design combined with the easy fold makes the Unirider a practical choice for families on the go, ensuring you can take it along wherever your adventures lead.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Mountain Buggy Unirider in the Colombia?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Mountain Buggy Unirider in the Colombia through Ubuy, which offers a user-friendly online shopping experience with a wide selection of products. Ubuy is known for its reliable shipping and customer service, ensuring that you receive your stroller promptly and safely. Shopping through Ubuy not only provides convenient access to the Unirider but also offers various purchasing options and promotions that could enhance your buying experience.

MountainBuggy Push Ride-Ons UNIRIDER V1-4 JAUNE Editorial Review

  • ubuy Colombia
  • ubuy Colombia
  • ubuy Colombia
  • ubuy Colombia
  • ubuy Colombia
  • ubuy Colombia
No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.4
73 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    75%
  • 4 estrella
    11%
  • 3 estrella
    3%
  • 2 estrella
    6%
  • 1 estrella
    5%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.