Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Koh Gen Do combines precious botanicals with Japanese skincare technology to nourish and protect your complexion’s natural ability to regenerate and thrive.
Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation
Nº de artículo: 58061822

Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation

Nº de artículo: 58061822

COP 556593

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 4 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Agosto 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Koh Gen Do combines precious botanicals with Japanese skincare technology to nourish and protect your complexion’s natural ability to regenerate and thrive.
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Natural Finish
Achieves a radiant, second-skin effect, enhancing your complexion without heavy coverage, ensuring a fresh and glowing look for all-day wear.
Skin-Loving Ingredients
Infused with hydrating elements like jojoba oil and vitamin E, it nourishes the skin while providing seamless coverage, making it suitable for sensitive skin.
Long-Lasting Wear
Formulated for extended wear, the Gloss Film Foundation resists fading and excess shine, ensuring a polished look from morning to night.

Detalles de producto

Shop Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation online at a best price in Colombia. B08FHZ26DG
  • Smooths out unevenness due to dryness for increased long-wear
  • Gloss film powder technology delivers 5 skin-perfecting properties: long wear, luster, color correction, smoothness, and water-resistance
  • Absorbs and controls sweat and face oil
  • Blurs and conceals the appearance of visible pores and fine lines
  • Contains 3 types of skin revitalizing ingredients and 7 types of moisturizing ingredients to fit seamlessly on the skin and hydrate skin throughout the day
  • For all skin types
  • Radiant, Matte, Natural
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Product Dimensions 1.9 x 2.1 x 0.25 inches (4.8 x 5.3 x 0.6 cm); 0.07 ounces (1.98 grams)
Item model number B0796925RH
Manufacturer Koh Gen Do
Item FormPowder
ColorCool Light 012
Skin TypeAll
Recommended Uses For ProductPrep skin with Makeup Color Base to create a smooth canvas. Use a sponge or brush to press foundation into skin starting from the center of the face and blending outward. Tip: For additional coverage, use after liquid foundation.
Container TypeJar
Brand NameKoh Gen Do
Product BenefitsProvided with 5 skin perfecting properties: long wear, luster, color correction, smoothness & water resistance
Skin ToneLight
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Specialtynatural-ingredients
Package Type NameBox
Global Trade Identification Number04589651801694
Model NumberB0796925RH
Manufacturer Part NumberB0796925RH
Additional FeaturesProvided with 5 skin perfecting properties: long wear, luster, color correction, smoothness & water resistance
Finish TypesRadiant, Matte, Natural
CoverageLight
Item Weight0.07 Ounces (1.98 grams)
Item Dimensions1.9 x 2.1 x 0.25 inches (4.8 x 5.3 x 0.6 cm)
Number of Items1
Material Type FreeParaben Free

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Dry Skin Types

    Ideal for those with dry skin, providing hydration and a glowing finish without flakiness or dryness.

  • Natural Look Seekers

    Perfect for users desiring a natural, radiant appearance with light to medium coverage for everyday wear.

  • Event Makeup

    Great for special occasions, offering a resilient formula that lasts while maintaining a luminous complexion.

Not Suitable For
  • Oily Skin Types

    Not suitable for oily skin, as it may exacerbate shine and lead to a heavier look throughout the day.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation?

    Respuesta: Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation is a highly regarded cosmetics product designed to provide a luminous, radiant finish while ensuring a lightweight feel on the skin. It combines skincare benefits with makeup, formulated with natural ingredients that hydrate and improve skin texture. Ideal for those seeking a dewy look, this foundation also helps to blur imperfections, making it suitable for various skin types, especially dry or mature skin.
  • Pregunta: What skin types is the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation suitable for?

    Respuesta: The Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation is particularly suitable for normal to dry skin types due to its hydrating properties. Its unique formula includes ingredients that nourish the skin while providing coverage. However, those with oily skin may find the glossy finish less ideal. In such cases, pairing it with a mattifying primer can help balance the shine and achieve a desirable look without sacrificing the foundation's quality.
  • Pregunta: How do I apply the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation for the best results?

    Respuesta: To apply the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation, start with clean, moisturized skin. Using a makeup sponge or foundation brush, take a small amount and blend it into the skin in circular motions. For a more lightweight finish, dampen the sponge slightly before application. Building up product gradually gives more control over coverage, allowing you to achieve your desired look effortlessly, whether for everyday wear or special occasions.
  • Pregunta: Does Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation have SPF protection?

    Respuesta: The Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation does not contain SPF, focusing primarily on providing coverage and a radiant finish. For sun protection, it is best to apply a sunscreen underneath the foundation, ensuring your skin remains protected from UV damage. This layering strategy not only shields your skin but also enhances the longevity of the foundation’s wear throughout the day.
  • Pregunta: Is Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation cruelty-free?

    Respuesta: Yes, Koh Gen Do is committed to cruelty-free practices. The brand does not test its products on animals, making it a suitable choice for ethically conscious consumers. Supporting brands that prioritize animal welfare allows users to enjoy high-quality beauty products while contributing to a more humane beauty industry.
  • Pregunta: What is the coverage level of the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation?

    Respuesta: The Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation offers buildable coverage, making it versatile for different needs. It can provide a sheer, natural finish for everyday wear, or build up to medium coverage for events or occasions that require more than just a touch of foundation. This adaptability makes it a favorite among users who prefer a customizable look based on their preferences.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation on sensitive skin?

    Respuesta: Many users with sensitive skin find the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation suitable due to its soothing and hydrating formulation. However, it's always advisable to conduct a patch test before full application to ensure individual compatibility. Its blend of nourishing ingredients helps to minimize irritation while enhancing the skin’s natural beauty.
  • Pregunta: What finish does the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation provide?

    Respuesta: The Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation is celebrated for its glossy, luminous finish that gives the skin a healthy glow. This radiant effect enhances the complexion, making it ideal for those looking to achieve a dewy look. Users often appreciate how this foundation reflects light beautifully, helping to create a fresh and youthful appearance.
  • Pregunta: Is the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation suitable for everyday use?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation is designed for daily wear, offering comfortable all-day coverage that feels light on the skin. Its skincare-infused formula means that, unlike many traditional foundations, it’s not just makeup but also benefits your skin with hydration. Perfect for a natural, fresh look that can take you from day to night.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation in Colombia?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Koh Gen Do Gloss Film Foundation on Ubuy, which provides a reliable platform for beauty enthusiasts in Colombia to access this premium product. Ubuy offers a straightforward shopping experience, making it easy to explore and buy various Koh Gen Do cosmetics online.

Koh Gen Do Foundation B0796925RH Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

3.9
36 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    47%
  • 4 estrella
    16%
  • 3 estrella
    26%
  • 2 estrella
    5%
  • 1 estrella
    6%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.