- Página de inicio /
- Automóviles /
- Accesorios exteriores /
- Mud Flaps & Splash Guards /
- KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard
KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard
COP 64500
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Protect your paint finish from road debris while adding style.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Brand Name | Kia |
| Manufacturer | Kia |
| OEM Equivalent Part Number | C6F46AC100 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 08481000000436 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | C6F46-AC100 |
| Model Number | C6F46-AC100 |
| Included Components | MUDGUARD SET, FR |
| Item Type Name | MUDGUARD SET, FR |
| Item Weight | 5.87 Pounds (2.66 kg) |
| Compatible with Vehicle Type | Car |
| Fit Type | Vehicle Specific Fit |
| Auto Part Position | Front |
| Finish Type | Powder Coated |
| Installation Type | Screw-In |
| Brand | Kia |
| Vehicle Service Type | Car |
Who Should Buy?
-
Kia Vehicle Owners
Owners of Kia vehicles will benefit from the custom-fit design and effective protection against dirt, debris, and moisture.
-
Weather-Prone Areas
Drivers in regions with heavy rain or snow will appreciate enhanced vehicle protection against mud and road grime.
-
Off-Road Enthusiasts
Off-road drivers will find the splash guard useful in safeguarding their vehicle's undercarriage from mud and debris damage.
-
Non-Kia Vehicles
The splash guard is specifically designed for Kia models; compatibility with other brands is not guaranteed or advisable.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the purpose of the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard?
Respuesta: The KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard is designed to protect your vehicle's underbody and side panels from mud, dirt, and road debris. This guard helps to prevent damage to vital components and retains your vehicle’s aesthetic appeal. By effectively blocking water and other harmful materials, it ensures a longer lifespan for essential parts like the brakes and suspension. Consider installing this splash guard if you frequently drive in muddy or rainy conditions. -
Pregunta:
Is the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard compatible with all KIA models?
Respuesta: No, the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard is specifically designed for certain KIA models. It's best to check your vehicle's specifications to ensure compatibility. By selecting the correct splash guard, you enhance its protective features without compromising fit or function. Refer to your vehicle's manual or consult with a professional mechanic for guidance on compatibility. -
Pregunta:
How is the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard installed?
Respuesta: Installation of the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard typically involves using factory-designed mounting locations, which can usually be done with basic tools. This ensures a secure fit that won’t shift or detach during driving. For effectiveness, it's recommended to follow the manufacturer's installation instructions carefully, or consider having a professional assist. Proper installation will maximize protection against harmful debris and moisture. -
Pregunta:
What materials are used to make the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard?
Respuesta: The KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard is made from high-quality, durable materials that are designed to withstand harsh weather and environmental conditions. These materials provide excellent resistance to wear, ensuring that the guard maintains its form and protective capabilities. As a result, you can trust this splash guard to perform well during both wet and dry conditions, enhancing your vehicle's durability. -
Pregunta:
Can the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard be painted?
Respuesta: Yes, the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard can be painted if desired, allowing you to match it to your vehicle’s color or add a custom touch. It's important to use automotive-grade paint to ensure adhesion and long-lasting results. This is particularly useful for individuals looking to personalize their vehicle’s appearance while maintaining functional protection from road debris. -
Pregunta:
How does the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard improve vehicle performance?
Respuesta: By minimizing the amount of dirt and debris that splashes onto the underbody and sensitive components, the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard contributes to optimal vehicle performance. It reduces the likelihood of wear on critical parts such as the brakes, suspension, and chassis. Thus, for drivers routinely on rugged terrains, this splash guard can play a significant role in ensuring consistent performance and reliability. -
Pregunta:
Does the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard come with installation hardware?
Respuesta: Typically, the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard includes the necessary installation hardware. This usually consists of mounting brackets and screws that ensure a secure fit. Having included hardware makes installation straightforward and efficient, though it's advisable to verify the contents upon purchase. This feature helps you get started right away without needing to source additional tools or parts. -
Pregunta:
What are the benefits of using genuine KIA parts like the C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard?
Respuesta: Using genuine KIA parts like the C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard ensures you're getting the highest quality and compatibility for your vehicle. These parts are specifically manufactured for KIA models, providing a perfect fit and reliable performance. By investing in genuine components, you also maintain your vehicle's resale value and uphold its warranty conditions. This is particularly beneficial for car enthusiasts who want to keep their vehicle in top condition. -
Pregunta:
Are there any maintenance tips for the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard?
Respuesta: Maintaining the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard is relatively simple. Regularly inspect it for any signs of wear, damage, or accumulation of dirt. Cleaning it with mild soap and water can prevent residue buildup, ensuring it remains in good condition. During routine vehicle maintenance checks, examine the guard to ensure that it is securely mounted. This proactive approach helps enhance the lifespan and effectiveness of the splash guard. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard?
Respuesta: You can buy the KIA Genuine C6F46-AC100 Splash Guard on Ubuy, an online marketplace that offers various automotive parts specifically tailored for different vehicles. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience, making it easier for you to select the exact splash guard you need for your KIA model. With a wide range of products, Ubuy is an ideal choice for finding genuine KIA parts.
Kia Mud Flaps & Splash Guards C6F46-AC100 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
COP 64500
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Agosto 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Helps protect your paint finish from road debris.
- Blends seamlessly with exterior styling.
- Genuine OEM for quality assurance.
- Enhances the overall aesthetic of your vehicle.
- Designed specifically for the 2016 Sorento.
- Durable and reliable protection for your investment.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.